About Us

Awards & Festival

Categories

 
SCREENING SCHEDULE 2015   -   WHAT THE PAPERS SAY  -  MORE PHOTOS - Winners 2014

The Awards Ceremony is inaugurated by Imam Nahrawi, Indonesian Minister of  Youth and Sports
 

Representation of the overall winner of the festival.
 

Battalion and Rainbow
 

Eugeny Ayzikovich from Battalion (Russian Federation) gives his winning speech.

 


Alexander Martynov of Rainbow from Russian Federation gives his winning speech.

 

OVERALL WINNER 2015:

Touch, directed by Christopher Houghton

Asia Pacific Special Jury Award:

Philip Seymour Hoffman

Asia Pacific Platinum Awards:

Battalion (feature film) directed by Dmitry Meskhiev

INDIGO GREY Chapter One: The Passage (short film) directed by Sean Robinson

Kurokawa Wonderland (short film) directed by Yasuhiro Tamura

Mouna Vizhiththuligal (Silent Tears) (short film) directed by Ilango Ramanathan

My Cliff (short film) directed by Galia Albin

One Armed Man (short film) directed by Tim Guinee

One Minute To Leave (short film) directed by Brian Sounalath

The Island (short film) directed by C. Jay Shih

Tokko Shigan (short film) directed by Kenshow Onodera

Touch (feature film) directed by Christopher Houghton

Typisch Lang Lang (short film) directed by Marc Pos

 

Asia Pacific Golden Awards:

Agua Blanca (short film) directed by Alina Montero

A Fistful of Pebbles (short film) directed by Somchanrith Chap

Bibek (short film) directed by Saif Suman

Kung ang ulan ay gawa sa tsokolate (short film) directed by Galileo Te

Nighthawks (short film) directed by Gianpaolo Lupori

Rainbow (rising star) directed by Marina Solovyova

Twin Lotus (short film/documentary) directed by Yucheng Zhao

 

Asia Pacific Special Recognition Awards:

"The Cork" Justifies The Means (short film) directed by Mihai Ionescu

Behind Closed Doors (rising star) directed by David Wen

Fight For Your Dreams (rising star) directed by Danny Hoi-Wah Ho

Jaya (short film) directed by Puja Maewal

Love Is Now (rising star) directed by Jim Lounsbury

The Token (short film) directed by Matthew Bennet, Noel Evans

You cut, I choose (short film) directed by Beth Armstrong